Stephanie McMahon
FULL NAME   Stephanie Marie McMahon
BORN   September 24, 1976
HEIGHT   5'8"
NATIONALITY   USA
RELATION(S)   Triple H (m. 2003)

About

Stephanie McMahon is the daughter of Vince McMahon and Linda McMahon, an American professional wrestling personality and the chief brand officer of WWE. Stephanie McMahon was born in Hartford, Connecticut. She graduated from Boston University in 1998 with a degree in Communications. She began working for WWF/WWE upon her graduation.

WWE Career

While Stephanie McMahon would become well known to move up behind the scenes, most WWE fans knew her for on-screen personality. Most of Stephanie McMahon's onscreen career was spent as a heel whether she was stabbing her family in the back or cheating on her husband Triple H or being vindictive to the rest of the WWE Roster.

Since 1999, Stephanie McMahon was part of major WWE Storylines. This included the McMahon-Helmsley Faction, WCW/ECW Invasion Storyline, The Alliance and also appearing as SmackDown General Manager between 2002-2003. It has been rumored that she and her husband HHH will eventually take over the reigns of the company once Vince McMahon retires.

Stephanie McMahon

Finishing Move

Pedigree (Double underhook facebuster with theatrics) – adopted from Triple H

Signature Moves

Clothesline
DDT
Hair-pull snapmare
Lou Thesz press
Monkey flip
Neck snap
Powerbomb
Slap
Spear
Surfboard

Entrance Themes

"Break It Down" by The DX Band (2000)
"My Time" by The DX Band (1999 – 2002)
"Bodies" by Drowning Pool (2001)
"No Chance in Hell" performed by Peter Bursuker and composed by Jim Johnston (1999; 2013 Р2014) "The Game" by Moțrhead (January 8, 2001 Рpresent; used while managing Triple H)
"King of Kings" by Moțrhead (August 18, 2013 РNovember 24, 2014; December 29, 2014 РMay 2, 2016; used while part of The Authority)
"All Grown Up" by Jacki-O (2002 – 2013)
"Welcome to the Queendom" by Jacki-O (2013 – present)
"Here Comes the Money" by Naughty by Nature (2016; used while managing Shane McMahon).

Nicknames

"The Billionaire Princess / Baroness"
"The Queen of Queens"

Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post